Jasmine Shea Butter Soap
Our Jasmine Shea Butter Soap gives you the rich, soothing aroma that everyone has loved around the world. Jasmine is famous for its warm, floral scent with a tea-like undertone. It has been used worldwide to treat depression, anxiety, and stress. Jasmine has a sweet, romantic fragrance from flowers that are known to bloom at night. Long used for its health benefits as well as its lovely smell, jasmine has also been found to nourish skin, help even skin tone, and protect skin from environmental stressors. This sweet flower will not only impart a romantic scent, but will give you a quick pick-me-up. Jasmine is rich in a variety of active chemical components that are beneficial to the skin.
Benefits to the Skin:
- Anti-aging: Because of its antioxidants, jasmine can help protect from environmental stressors. This can help give a youthful appearance to your skin.
- Even skin tone: Jasmine can help. The oil is very effective in evening the tone of skin as well as reducing the appearance of age spots.
- Moisturizing: Like many natural oils, jasmine oil helps treat dry skin and provide natural moisture that won't clog pores.
- Non-irritating: Jasmine Sambac, a variety from Hawaii, is perfect for those with finicky skin temperaments, as it's non-irritating and non-sensitizing. It's also great for dry, greasy, or sensitive skin, as it helps to balance all types without irritating.
- Natural scent: We can't deny the lovely scent that this flower has—so adding it to skin care helps to pick you up as well as nourish your skin.